top of page

Sat, Jul 13

|

2299 Sarno Rd

3 day Mesa Masters Retreat & River float

Learn new advanced technique & river float- vegan meals

3 day Mesa Masters Retreat & River float
3 day Mesa Masters Retreat & River float

Time & Location

Jul 13, 2024, 11:00 PM – Jul 14, 2024, 10:00 AM

2299 Sarno Rd, 2299 Sarno Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935, USA

About the Event

Three-Day Glamping Retreat Itinerary

Mesa Masters

    ☀️ Retreat will potentially be coed if you desire more private accommodations please see the bottom of the itinerary

   ☀️glamping indoor with A\C - warm showers toilets and a kitchen.

   ☀️ 3-4 inch paddings will be provided for bedding indoors

   ☀️ Please bring your own raft or tube for tubing or you may rent one from the Retreat center for $15

   ☀️ Renting kayaks from the state park is also an option at an additional cost

   ☀️ individuals not interested in water activities may hike the trails

   ☀️ scheduling private one on one healing sessions, readings & more are optional at an additional cost and must be scheduled a minimum of two weeks prior to the retreat(reach out to Retreat leader to inquire what private One on ones will be available during your retreat)

  ☀️ Check in Saturday at 12:00pm-Check out Tuuesday by 10 am

Arrival Day (Saturday)

  • 12:00 PM: Arrive and check-in
  • 12:30 PM: Opening ceremonies and orientation
  • 1:00 PM: Vegan lunch provided
  • 2:00 PM: Depart for the springs(10 min drive)
  • 2:30 PM: First float down the river (2 hours)
  • 4:30 PM: Snacks under the pavilion
  • 5:00 PM: MESA teachings - Advanced techniques review& conversations & Q&A
  • 7:00 PM: Return to glamping site
  • 7:30 PM: Vegan dinner served
  • 8:30 PM: Evening sacred fire, ceremonies, and integration time.
  • Journaling optional

Second Day (Sunday)

  • 8:00 AM: Vegan breakfast served with hard boiled eggs
  • 9:00 AM: Depart for the river
  • 9:30 AM: Float down the river (2 hours)
  • 11:30 AM: Snacks and camaraderie at the private park pavilion
  • 12:00 PM: Sacred education on cosmology: Understanding the concepts of existence of life, the universe and the creator & discussion on the prophecy of “ Huascar becoming the keeper of the dawn
  • 2:00 PM: Optional float or swim
  • 4:00 PM: Return to glamping site
  • 6:00 PM: Vegan dinner served
  • 7:30 PM: Evening sacred fire, ceremonies, and integration time

Third Day (Monday)

  • 8:00 AM: Vegan breakfast served with hard boiled eggs
  • 9:00 AM: Depart for the river
  • Note⛰️ Bring Mesa & Mesa tools to the river this day
  • 9:30 AM: Float down the river (2 hours)
  • 11:30 AM: Snacks under the pavilion
  • 12:00 PM:  Advanced Mesa Carrier technique ( pm Apu to ask questions) & Q&A session. - NEW TECHNIQUE-
  • 2:00 PM: Optional float or swim
  • 4:00 PM: Return to glamping site
  • 6:00 PM: Vegan dinner served
  • 7:30 PM: Evening sacred fire, closing ceremonies, and Q&A

Departure Day (Tuesday)

  • 8:00 AM: Vegan breakfast served
  • 9:00 AM: Check-out and departure

Additional Information

What to Bring:

  • Journal for evening journaling
  • Bug spray
  • Creature comforts (blanket, pillow, sheets,etc.)
  • Sunblock
  • Hats and sunglasses
  • Bathing suit and towel
  • Personal float (or $15 rental fee)

For those interested in upgrading to a semi-private or private room in the house on the back of the property, please contact Shannon Davis for additional pricing or any questions.

Add ons:

Payment of $800 one time payment due when spot is reserved.

Cancellation policy: if cancellation after 14 days of purchase 50% cancellation fee will be applied to your refund.

If cancellation within two weeks of retreat. No refund can be applied, but ticket may be resold by purchaser.

Tickets

  • Mesa masters

    $800.00

Total

$0.00

Share This Event

bottom of page